VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06648157CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Woodleigh Grange, 34 Petitor Road, Torquay TQ1 4QF
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £318.13K
Cash in Bank
2022: £175.21K
Employees
2022: 8
In 2023, VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £353.91K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £121.94K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £175.21K in 2022 to £121.94K in 2023 (-30.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-12.8%
£139.79K in 2021 to £121.94K in 2023
VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 290.49K | 318.13K | 353.91K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 139.79K | 175.21K | 121.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 |
VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £353.91K for 2023. That compares with £318.13K in 2022, a change of 11.25%.
VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.94K for 2023. That compares with £175.21K in 2022, a change of -30.40%.
VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, VINCENT & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.8%, cash in bank fell by 12.8% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £290.49K to £353.91K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.