VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13734855CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sterling Court, Norton Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire SG1 2JY
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
VINCENT & GORBING TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.