VINCENT O'HARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI059121CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Greendale Crescent, Rostrevor, Co. Down BT34 3HF
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £375.00
Total Assets
2024: £94.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £93.91K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VINCENT O'HARE LTD reported net assets of £11.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.25K and total liabilities of £122.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £94.29K in 2024 to £133.25K in 2025 (41.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VINCENT O'HARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+311% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1590%
£660.00 in 2023 to £11.16K in 2025
Every measure that changed in VINCENT O'HARE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VINCENT O'HARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VINCENT O'HARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.01K | 6.54K | 660.00 | 375.00 | 11.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 104.51K | 81.13K | 105.73K | 94.29K | 133.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.51K | 74.59K | 105.07K | 93.91K | 122.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VINCENT O'HARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINCENT O'HARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VINCENT O'HARE LTD reported net assets of £11.16K for 2025. That compares with £375.00 in 2024, a change of 2.88K%.
VINCENT O'HARE LTD reported total assets of £133.25K for 2025. That compares with £94.29K in 2024, a change of 41.33%.
VINCENT O'HARE LTD reported total liabilities of £122.10K for 2025. That compares with £93.91K in 2024, a change of 30.01%.
VINCENT O'HARE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VINCENT O'HARE LTD's net assets rose by 1590%, total assets rose by 26%, total liabilities rose by 16.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 311% a year across the two years to 2025, from £660.00 to £11.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.