Active

VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
12952845Copy
Copy
Registered office
Boyces Building Regent Street, Clifton, Bristol BS8 4HU
Incorporated
15/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.01M2025
6.17%vs 2024

2024: £1.90M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £2.01M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.90M in 2024 to £2.01M in 2025 (6.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.01M2025
6.17%from £1.90M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.66M2023£2.01M2025
+21.1%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£139.75K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.1%

£1.66M in 2023 to £2.01M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£139.75K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.06M1.35M1.66M1.90M2.01M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£702.00K412.75K139.75K0.000.00
Employees44442

VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £2.01M for 2025. That compares with £1.90M in 2024, a change of 6.17%.

VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VINE TRAIL HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 21.1%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.66M to £2.01M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.