VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12152877CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Vinetree Farm Industrial Estate, Staverton, Daventry, Northamptonshire NN11 6JH
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-34.21K
Total Assets
2024: £146.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £180.81K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD reported net assets of £124.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £383.41K and total liabilities of £259.33K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £146.60K in 2024 to £383.41K in 2025 (161.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+375%
£80.79K in 2023 to £383.41K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -51.88K | -81.78K | -65.39K | -34.21K | 124.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.90K | 85.09K | 80.79K | 146.60K | 383.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.78K | 166.86K | 146.18K | 180.81K | 259.33K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD reported net assets of £124.08K for 2025. That compares with £-34.21K in 2024, a change of 462.77%.
VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD reported total assets of £383.41K for 2025. That compares with £146.60K in 2024, a change of 161.53%.
VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD reported total liabilities of £259.33K for 2025. That compares with £180.81K in 2024, a change of 43.43%.
VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VINETREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD's total assets rose by 375%, total liabilities rose by 77.4% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Total assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.79K to £383.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.