Active

VINODHON LIMITED Financials

Company number
11471547Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
776-778 Barking Road, London, Barking Road, London E13 9PJ
Incorporated
18/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£648.002024
98.17%vs 2023

2023: £327.00

Total Assets

£54.78K2024
-6.95%vs 2023

2023: £58.87K

Cash in Bank

£22.62K2024
-29.33%vs 2023

2023: £32.01K

Total Liabilities

£43.17K2024
-14.91%vs 2023

2023: £50.73K

Employees

82024
+1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, VINODHON LIMITED reported net assets of £648.00. The same filing shows total assets of £54.78K, cash in bank of £22.62K and total liabilities of £43.17K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £32.01K in 2023 to £22.62K in 2024 (-29.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£648.002024
98.17%from £327.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VINODHON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£800.002022£648.002024
-19%vs 2022

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£48.60K2022£22.62K2024
-53.5%vs 2022

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£75.86K2022£54.78K2024
-27.8%vs 2022

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£65.93K2022£43.17K2024
-34.5%vs 2022

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202282024
+14.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+14.3%

7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-53.5%

£48.60K in 2022 to £22.62K in 2024

VINODHON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VINODHON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.18%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
78.81%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
52.40%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.30%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VINODHON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£12.51K800.00327.00648.00
Total Assets£127.98K75.86K58.87K54.78K
Cash in Bank£94.76K48.60K32.01K22.62K
Total Liabilities£105.48K65.93K50.73K43.17K
Employees8778

VINODHON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VINODHON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VINODHON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did VINODHON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

VINODHON LIMITED reported net assets of £648.00 for 2024. That compares with £327.00 in 2023, a change of 98.17%.

What total assets did VINODHON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

VINODHON LIMITED reported total assets of £54.78K for 2024. That compares with £58.87K in 2023, a change of -6.95%.

What cash in bank did VINODHON LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

VINODHON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.62K for 2024. That compares with £32.01K in 2023, a change of -29.33%.

How many people does VINODHON LIMITED employ?

toggle

VINODHON LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have VINODHON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, VINODHON LIMITED's net assets fell by 19%, cash in bank fell by 53.5%, total assets fell by 27.8% and total liabilities fell by 34.5%. Net assets contracted at 10% a year across the two years to 2024, from £800.00 to £648.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of VINODHON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.