VISION MH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06030445CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Royal Court, Basil Close, Chesterfield S41 7SL
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2,000 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-285.00K
Total Assets
2024: £153.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.00K
Employees
2024: 3,000
In 2025, VISION MH LTD reported net assets of £-285.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £143.00K and cash in bank of £9.00K. Reported headcount was 2,000 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £153.00K in 2024 to £143.00K in 2025 (-6.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VISION MH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-67.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-52.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-96.1%
51,000 in 2023 to 2,000 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for VISION MH LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VISION MH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -199.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.29%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VISION MH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -236.00K | -285.00K | -285.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 622.00K | 153.00K | 143.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.00K | 3.00K | 9.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 51,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 |
VISION MH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VISION MH LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VISION MH LTD reported net assets of £-285.00K for 2025. That compares with £-285.00K in 2024.
VISION MH LTD reported total assets of £143.00K for 2025. That compares with £153.00K in 2024, a change of -6.54%.
VISION MH LTD reported cash in bank of £9.00K for 2025. That compares with £3.00K in 2024, a change of 200.00%.
VISION MH LTD reported 2,000 employees in 2025, compared with 3,000 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VISION MH LTD's cash in bank fell by 89.4%, total assets fell by 77% and employee numbers fell by 96.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 67.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £85.00K to £9.00K. Reported headcount went from 51,000 in 2023 to 2,000 in 2025 (-49000).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.