Active

VISION PROFILES LTD Financials

Company number
03704000Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit K Quedgeley West Business Park, Bristol Road, Hardwicke, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PA
Incorporated
28/01/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
41 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.83M2023
-46.38%vs 2022

2022: £5.27M

Cash in Bank

£602.58K2023
300.92%vs 2022

2022: £150.30K

Employees

412023
-2vs 2022

2022: 43

In 2023, VISION PROFILES LTD reported net assets of £2.83M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £602.58K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £5.27M in 2022 to £2.83M in 2023 (-46.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.83M2023
-46.38%from £5.27M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures VISION PROFILES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.44M2021£2.83M2023
-36.4%vs 2021

-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£952.34K2021£602.58K2023
-36.7%vs 2021

-20.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402021412023
+2.5%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+2.5%

40 in 2021 to 41 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-36.7%

£952.34K in 2021 to £602.58K in 2023

VISION PROFILES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VISION PROFILES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.44M5.27M2.83M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£952.34K150.30K602.58K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees404341

VISION PROFILES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VISION PROFILES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

VISION PROFILES LTD reported net assets of £2.83M for 2023. That compares with £5.27M in 2022, a change of -46.38%.

VISION PROFILES LTD reported cash in bank of £602.58K for 2023. That compares with £150.30K in 2022, a change of 300.92%.

VISION PROFILES LTD reported 41 employees in 2023, compared with 43 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, VISION PROFILES LTD's net assets fell by 36.4%, cash in bank fell by 36.7% and employee numbers rose by 2.5%. Net assets contracted at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.44M to £2.83M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2021 to 41 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.