Active

VISTA MARINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00312737Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Stella Maris Suite Pierremont Hall, Pierremont Park, Broadstairs, Kent CT10 1JX
Incorporated
06/04/1936

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.55M2023
3.44%vs 2022

2022: £1.50M

Cash in Bank

£139.94K2023
47.47%vs 2022

2022: £94.90K

Employees

52023
+1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, VISTA MARINE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £139.94K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.50M in 2022 to £1.55M in 2023 (3.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.55M2023
3.44%from £1.50M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures VISTA MARINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.44M2021£1.55M2023
+7.4%vs 2021

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£86.95K2021£139.94K2023
+60.9%vs 2021

+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+60.9%

£86.95K in 2021 to £139.94K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for VISTA MARINE LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VISTA MARINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.44M1.50M1.55M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£86.95K94.90K139.94K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees445

VISTA MARINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VISTA MARINE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VISTA MARINE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did VISTA MARINE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

VISTA MARINE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M for 2023. That compares with £1.50M in 2022, a change of 3.44%.

What cash in bank did VISTA MARINE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

VISTA MARINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £139.94K for 2023. That compares with £94.90K in 2022, a change of 47.47%.

How many people does VISTA MARINE LIMITED employ?

toggle

VISTA MARINE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have VISTA MARINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, VISTA MARINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.4%, cash in bank rose by 60.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.44M to £1.55M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Which years of VISTA MARINE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.