Active

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07165870Copy
Copy
Registered office
54 Hagley Road, Birmingham B16 8PE
Incorporated
23/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.80M2025
-29.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.95M

Total Assets

£13.85M2025
2.00%vs 2024

2024: £13.58M

Cash in Bank

£336.66K2025
-73.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.28M

Total Liabilities

£11.04M2025
14.82%vs 2024

2024: £9.62M

Employees

152025
-1vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, VISUAL FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.85M, cash in bank of £336.66K and total liabilities of £11.04M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £9.62M in 2024 to £11.04M in 2025 (14.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.80M2025
-29.09%from £3.95M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VISUAL FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.50M2023£2.80M2025
-20%vs 2023

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.40K2023£336.66K2025
+299%vs 2023

+99.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£11.90M2023£13.85M2025
+16.3%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.38M2023£11.04M2025
+31.7%vs 2023

+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023152025
-6.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+299%

£84.40K in 2023 to £336.66K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-20%

£3.50M in 2023 to £2.80M in 2025

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VISUAL FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£1.95M2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VISUAL FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.94M4.52M3.50M3.95M2.80M
Total Assets£10.87M11.67M11.90M13.58M13.85M
Cash in Bank£188.70K425.46K84.40K1.28M336.66K
Total Liabilities£7.91M7.12M8.38M9.62M11.04M
Employees1515161615

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VISUAL FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.80M for 2025. That compares with £3.95M in 2024, a change of -29.09%.

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.85M for 2025. That compares with £13.58M in 2024, a change of 2.00%.

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £336.66K for 2025. That compares with £1.28M in 2024, a change of -73.62%.

VISUAL FOODS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VISUAL FOODS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20%, cash in bank rose by 299%, total assets rose by 16.3% and total liabilities rose by 31.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.50M to £2.80M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.