VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03942194CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ben Venuto, Stapehill Road, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 7NF
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £75.89K
Total Assets
2025: £128.34K
Total Liabilities
2025: £52.45K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £68.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.11K and total liabilities of £55.55K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £75.89K in 2025 to £68.56K in 2026 (-9.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.5%
£50.28K in 2024 to £55.55K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-26.4%
£93.09K in 2024 to £68.56K in 2026
VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.24%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.76%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.34K | 110.88K | 93.09K | 75.89K | 68.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 135.28K | 149.66K | 143.38K | 128.34K | 124.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.94K | 38.77K | 50.28K | 52.45K | 55.55K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £68.56K for 2026. That compares with £75.89K in 2025, a change of -9.66%.
VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £124.11K for 2026. That compares with £128.34K in 2025, a change of -3.29%.
VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.55K for 2026. That compares with £52.45K in 2025, a change of 5.92%.
VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, VISUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.4%, total assets fell by 13.4%, total liabilities rose by 10.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £93.09K to £68.56K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.