Active

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED Financials

Company number
04672103Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, Cleveland TS22 5QE
Incorporated
20/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£744.82K2025
5.44%vs 2024

2024: £706.36K

Total Assets

£1.20M2025
8.10%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Total Liabilities

£455.27K2025
12.74%vs 2024

2024: £403.81K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, VISWANATH & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £744.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M and total liabilities of £455.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.11M in 2024 to £1.20M in 2025 (8.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£744.82K2025
5.44%from £706.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VISWANATH & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£663.46K2023£744.82K2025
+12.3%vs 2023

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.08M2023£1.20M2025
+11%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.3%

£663.46K in 2023 to £744.82K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VISWANATH & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VISWANATH & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£492.01K584.29K663.46K706.36K744.82K
Total Assets£1.14M1.12M1.08M1.11M1.20M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£643.71K536.08K–403.81K455.27K
Employees44400

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VISWANATH & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £744.82K for 2025. That compares with £706.36K in 2024, a change of 5.44%.

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of 8.10%.

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £455.27K for 2025. That compares with £403.81K in 2024, a change of 12.74%.

VISWANATH & CO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VISWANATH & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.3%, total assets rose by 11% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £663.46K to £744.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.