Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED Financials

Company number
13100242Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Munro Crescent, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 8TE
Incorporated
24/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.95K2025
882.32%vs 2024

2024: £198.00

Total Assets

£4.06K2025
18.53%vs 2024

2024: £3.42K

Total Liabilities

£2.11K2025
-34.52%vs 2024

2024: £3.22K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.06K and total liabilities of £2.11K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £198.00 in 2024 to £1.95K in 2025 (882.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.95K2025
882.32%from £198.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.25K2023£1.95K2025
-88%vs 2023

-65.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£24.89K2023£4.06K2025
-83.7%vs 2023

-59.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.65K2023£2.11K2025
-75.6%vs 2023

-50.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-88%

£16.25K in 2023 to £1.95K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Revenue per employee
£52.98K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.01K5.39K16.25K198.001.95K
Total Assets£6.01K11.78K24.89K3.42K4.06K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.006.40K8.65K3.22K2.11K
Employees23533

VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.95K for 2025. That compares with £198.00 in 2024, a change of 882.32%.

VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED reported total assets of £4.06K for 2025. That compares with £3.42K in 2024, a change of 18.53%.

VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.11K for 2025. That compares with £3.22K in 2024, a change of -34.52%.

VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VITAL DRYLINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 88%, total assets fell by 83.7%, total liabilities fell by 75.6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 65.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.25K to £1.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.