Active

VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03083985Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 9 Stanhope Gate, Stanhope Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3DW
Incorporated
25/07/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.61M2024
9.65%vs 2023

2023: £4.20M

Total Assets

£5.35M2024
19.73%vs 2023

2023: £4.46M

Cash in Bank

£1.88M2024
35.54%vs 2023

2023: £1.38M

Total Liabilities

£736.86K2024
181.64%vs 2023

2023: £261.63K

Employees

112024
+1vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.35M, cash in bank of £1.88M and total liabilities of £736.86K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.46M in 2023 to £5.35M in 2024 (19.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.61M2024
9.65%from £4.20M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.73M2022£4.61M2024
+23.7%vs 2022

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.26M2022£1.88M2024
+48.8%vs 2022

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.06M2022£5.35M2024
+31.6%vs 2022

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£334.47K2022£736.86K2024
+120%vs 2022

+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022112024
+10%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+120%

£334.47K in 2022 to £736.86K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.22%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.78%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
254.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.21M3.73M4.20M4.61M
Total Assets£3.93M4.06M4.46M5.35M
Cash in Bank£1.22M1.26M1.38M1.88M
Total Liabilities£723.62K334.47K261.63K736.86K
Employees11101011

VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.61M for 2024. That compares with £4.20M in 2023, a change of 9.65%.

VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.35M for 2024. That compares with £4.46M in 2023, a change of 19.73%.

VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.88M for 2024. That compares with £1.38M in 2023, a change of 35.54%.

VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VITAL LINK EUROPE LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.7%, cash in bank rose by 48.8%, total assets rose by 31.6% and total liabilities rose by 120%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.73M to £4.61M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.