VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13466107CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit - A, 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 7DE
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.23K
Total Assets
2024: £67.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £61.44K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD reported net assets of £1.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.56K and total liabilities of £59.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £67.67K in 2024 to £60.56K in 2025 (-10.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-73.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+7.5%
£55.02K in 2023 to £59.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-93.2%
£20.66K in 2023 to £1.41K in 2025
VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.66K | 20.66K | 6.23K | 1.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.68K | 75.68K | 67.67K | 60.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.02K | 55.02K | 61.44K | 59.15K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD reported net assets of £1.41K for 2025. That compares with £6.23K in 2024, a change of -77.40%.
VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD reported total assets of £60.56K for 2025. That compares with £67.67K in 2024, a change of -10.50%.
VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD reported total liabilities of £59.15K for 2025. That compares with £61.44K in 2024, a change of -3.72%.
VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VITAL SUPPLY TRADING LTD's net assets fell by 93.2%, total assets fell by 20%, total liabilities rose by 7.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 73.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.66K to £1.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.