Active

VITICULT LTD Financials

Company number
08980281Copy
Copy
Registered office
Artillery House, 35 Artillery Lane, London E1 7LP
Incorporated
07/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£8.43K2023
-72.52%vs 2022

2022: £30.69K

Cash in Bank

£21.51K2023
-37.47%vs 2022

2022: £34.39K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, VITICULT LTD reported net assets of £8.43K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £21.51K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £30.69K in 2022 to £8.43K in 2023 (-72.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.43K2023
-72.52%from £30.69K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures VITICULT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.89K2021£8.43K2023
+347%vs 2021

+111% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.83K2021£21.51K2023
-36.4%vs 2021

-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+347%

£1.89K in 2021 to £8.43K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-36.4%

£33.83K in 2021 to £21.51K in 2023

VITICULT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VITICULT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.89K30.69K8.43K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£33.83K34.39K21.51K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

VITICULT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VITICULT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

VITICULT LTD reported net assets of £8.43K for 2023. That compares with £30.69K in 2022, a change of -72.52%.

VITICULT LTD reported cash in bank of £21.51K for 2023. That compares with £34.39K in 2022, a change of -37.47%.

VITICULT LTD reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, VITICULT LTD's net assets rose by 347%, cash in bank fell by 36.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 111% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.89K to £8.43K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.