VIVA GOA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12266554Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 10 324-326 Bath Road, Hounslow TW4 7HW
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-50.48K
Total Assets
2023: £2.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £52.90K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, VIVA GOA LTD reported net assets of £-61.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.68K and total liabilities of £64.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £52.90K in 2023 to £64.05K in 2024 (21.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures VIVA GOA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-79.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.3%
£61.99K in 2022 to £64.05K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13768%
£449.00 in 2022 to £-61.37K in 2024
VIVA GOA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VIVA GOA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,291.60%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,391.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VIVA GOA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.83K | 449.00 | -50.48K | -61.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.50K | 62.44K | 2.42K | 2.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.67K | 61.99K | 52.90K | 64.05K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
VIVA GOA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VIVA GOA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VIVA GOA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did VIVA GOA LTD report in 2024?
VIVA GOA LTD reported net assets of £-61.37K for 2024. That compares with £-50.48K in 2023, a change of -21.58%.
What total assets did VIVA GOA LTD report in 2024?
VIVA GOA LTD reported total assets of £2.68K for 2024. That compares with £2.42K in 2023, a change of 10.52%.
What total liabilities did VIVA GOA LTD report in 2024?
VIVA GOA LTD reported total liabilities of £64.05K for 2024. That compares with £52.90K in 2023, a change of 21.08%.
How many people does VIVA GOA LTD employ?
VIVA GOA LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have VIVA GOA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, VIVA GOA LTD's net assets fell by 13768%, total assets fell by 95.7%, total liabilities rose by 3.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 79.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £62.44K to £2.68K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of VIVA GOA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.