VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11400025CopyCopy
- Registered office
- International House, 142 Cromwell Road, London SW7 4EF
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.85K
Total Assets
2024: £64.14K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.59K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £22.85K in 2024 to £-73.07K in 2025 (-419.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.7%
13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-155%
£133.38K in 2023 to £-73.07K in 2025
VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -138.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.25K | 155.14K | 133.38K | 22.85K | -73.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.74K | 95.38K | 78.22K | 64.14K | 52.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.07K for 2025. That compares with £22.85K in 2024, a change of -419.79%.
VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £52.59K for 2025. That compares with £64.14K in 2024, a change of -18.00%.
VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VIVAMK NETWORK LIMITED's net assets fell by 155%, total assets fell by 32.8% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Total assets contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.22K to £52.59K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.