Active

VK DIRECT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05245970Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor Vyman House, 104 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1BQ
Incorporated
29/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£351.19K2024
-26.27%vs 2023

2023: £476.32K

Total Assets

£676.34K2024
-39.78%vs 2023

2023: £1.12M

Cash in Bank

£27.17K2024
-85.14%vs 2023

2023: £182.88K

Total Liabilities

£325.15K2024
-49.72%vs 2023

2023: £646.72K

Employees

42024
-11vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, VK DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £351.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £676.34K, cash in bank of £27.17K and total liabilities of £325.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.12M in 2023 to £676.34K in 2024 (-39.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£351.19K2024
-26.27%from £476.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures VK DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£522.28K2022£351.19K2024
-32.8%vs 2022

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£43.40K2022£27.17K2024
-37.4%vs 2022

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.18M2022£676.34K2024
-42.6%vs 2022

-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£655.19K2022£325.15K2024
-50.4%vs 2022

-29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

16202242024
-75%vs 2022-12

Biggest decrease

Employees-75%

16 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for VK DIRECT LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VK DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.08%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.36%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.02%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VK DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£456.00K522.28K476.32K351.19K
Total Assets£1.32M1.18M1.12M676.34K
Cash in Bank£39.62K43.40K182.88K27.17K
Total Liabilities£861.29K655.19K646.72K325.15K
Employees1616154

VK DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VK DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

VK DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £351.19K for 2024. That compares with £476.32K in 2023, a change of -26.27%.

VK DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £676.34K for 2024. That compares with £1.12M in 2023, a change of -39.78%.

VK DIRECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.17K for 2024. That compares with £182.88K in 2023, a change of -85.14%.

VK DIRECT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, VK DIRECT LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.8%, cash in bank fell by 37.4%, total assets fell by 42.6% and total liabilities fell by 50.4%. Net assets contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2024, from £522.28K to £351.19K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.