Active

VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06270578Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Windover House, St Ann Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 2DR
Incorporated
06/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£28.99K2025
74.06%vs 2024

2024: £16.66K

Total Assets

£262.03K2025
71.97%vs 2024

2024: £152.37K

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
-75.00%vs 2024

2024: £4.00

Total Liabilities

£233.04K2025
71.71%vs 2024

2024: £135.71K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £28.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £262.03K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £233.04K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £152.37K in 2024 to £262.03K in 2025 (71.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.99K2025
74.06%from £16.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.06%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
88.94%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£20.85K22.79K16.66K28.99K
Total Assets£324.97K315.23K152.37K262.03K
Cash in Bank£7.20K110.004.001.00
Total Liabilities£304.12K292.43K135.71K233.04K
Employees3332

VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £28.99K for 2025. That compares with £16.66K in 2024, a change of 74.06%.

What total assets did VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £262.03K for 2025. That compares with £152.37K in 2024, a change of 71.97%.

What cash in bank did VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024, a change of -75.00%.

How many people does VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of VOLPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.