Active

VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01302310Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rampisham Business Center Rampisham Business Center, Transmitting Station, West Wing Workshops, Dorchester, Dorset DT2 0HS
Incorporated
11/03/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£179.26K2025
-7.05%vs 2024

2024: £192.85K

Total Assets

£242.69K2025
-6.13%vs 2024

2024: £258.52K

Total Liabilities

£63.43K2025
-3.42%vs 2024

2024: £65.68K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED reported net assets of £179.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £242.69K and total liabilities of £63.43K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £258.52K in 2024 to £242.69K in 2025 (-6.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£179.26K2025
-7.05%from £192.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£181.68K212.23K192.85K179.26K
Total Assets£239.61K–258.52K242.69K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£57.93K–65.68K63.43K
Employees7866

VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED reported net assets of £179.26K for 2025. That compares with £192.85K in 2024, a change of -7.05%.

VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED reported total assets of £242.69K for 2025. That compares with £258.52K in 2024, a change of -6.13%.

VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £63.43K for 2025. That compares with £65.68K in 2024, a change of -3.42%.

VOLT LOUDSPEAKERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.