VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04931446Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O 3dom.Uk Accountants Ltd, Second Floor, 61 Hamilton Square, Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 5AT
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £140.50K
Total Assets
2024: £323.39K
Cash in Bank
2024: £63.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £182.89K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £190.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.98K, cash in bank of £369.33K and total liabilities of £235.66K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £63.59K in 2024 to £369.33K in 2025 (480.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+115% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+275% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1304%
£26.30K in 2023 to £369.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.32%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 156.72%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 86.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -25.54K | 41.30K | 140.50K | 190.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.03K | 195.74K | 323.39K | 425.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.92K | 26.30K | 63.59K | 369.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 100.58K | 154.43K | 182.89K | 235.66K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD report in 2025?
VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £190.32K for 2025. That compares with £140.50K in 2024, a change of 35.46%.
What total assets did VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD report in 2025?
VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD reported total assets of £425.98K for 2025. That compares with £323.39K in 2024, a change of 31.72%.
What cash in bank did VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD report in 2025?
VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £369.33K for 2025. That compares with £63.59K in 2024, a change of 480.77%.
How many people does VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD employ?
VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 361%, cash in bank rose by 1304%, total assets rose by 118% and total liabilities rose by 52.6%. Net assets compounded at 115% a year across the two years to 2025, from £41.30K to £190.32K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of VOLUMETRICS (UK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.