Active

VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD Financials

Company number
11100894Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 12 Gemini Trade Park, Europa Boulevard, Warrington, Cheshire WA5 7YF
Incorporated
07/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£229.24K2026
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £248.37K

Total Assets

£4.06M2026
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£297.96K2026
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £56.46K

Total Liabilities

£3.79M2026
First reported year

Employees

82026
-1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2026, VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD reported net assets of £229.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.06M, cash in bank of £297.96K and total liabilities of £3.79M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £56.46K in 2023 to £297.96K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£229.24K2026
Decreasedfrom £248.37K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.65%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.34%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.87%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.35%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232026
Net Assets£94.82K201.72K248.37K229.24K
Total Assets£–––4.06M
Cash in Bank£465.71K159.58K56.46K297.96K
Total Liabilities£–––3.79M
Employees91098

VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD reported net assets of £229.24K for 2026. That compares with £248.37K in 2023.

VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD reported total assets of £4.06M for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD reported cash in bank of £297.96K for 2026. That compares with £56.46K in 2023.

VR (EPS) WARRINGTON LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.