VYSE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 02882768CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Cranbourne Drive, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 1BZ
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2023: £51.64K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, VYSE LTD. reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £51.64K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures VYSE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£51.64K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in VYSE LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from VYSE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.18%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for VYSE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.32K | 46.09K | 51.64K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 43.32K | 52.09K | 51.64K | 0.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 1.64K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 6.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
VYSE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VYSE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
VYSE LTD. reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
VYSE LTD. reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £51.64K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
VYSE LTD. reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.64K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
VYSE LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, VYSE LTD.'s net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £51.64K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.