Active

VYSPA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07263178Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Stoneham House, 17 Scarbrook Road, Croydon CR0 1SQ
Incorporated
24/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.75K2025
-37.76%vs 2024

2024: £6.03K

Total Assets

£112.41K2025
12.61%vs 2024

2024: £99.83K

Total Liabilities

£108.66K2025
15.85%vs 2024

2024: £93.80K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, VYSPA LIMITED reported net assets of £3.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.41K and total liabilities of £108.66K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £93.80K in 2024 to £108.66K in 2025 (15.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.75K2025
-37.76%from £6.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures VYSPA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.002023£3.75K2025
+8052%vs 2023

+803% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£101.43K2023£112.41K2025
+10.8%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.34K2023£108.66K2025
+89.5%vs 2023

+37.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8052%

£46.00 in 2023 to £3.75K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

VYSPA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from VYSPA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for VYSPA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£35.56K6.90K46.006.03K3.75K
Total Assets£179.85K133.41K101.43K99.83K112.41K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£144.29K102.02K57.34K93.80K108.66K
Employees33322

VYSPA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for VYSPA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

VYSPA LIMITED reported net assets of £3.75K for 2025. That compares with £6.03K in 2024, a change of -37.76%.

VYSPA LIMITED reported total assets of £112.41K for 2025. That compares with £99.83K in 2024, a change of 12.61%.

VYSPA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £108.66K for 2025. That compares with £93.80K in 2024, a change of 15.85%.

VYSPA LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, VYSPA LIMITED's net assets rose by 8052%, total assets rose by 10.8%, total liabilities rose by 89.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 803% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.00 to £3.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.