W A BOWLER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04615818CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Highmead House, Corporation Avenue, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire SA15 3SR
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £346.54K
Total Assets
2024: £1.10M
Cash in Bank
2024: £209.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £407.03K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, W A BOWLER LIMITED reported net assets of £323.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £34.47K and total liabilities of £461.18K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £209.90K in 2024 to £34.47K in 2025 (-83.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures W A BOWLER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+75.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+209%
£11.15K in 2023 to £34.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9.3%
£356.87K in 2023 to £323.52K in 2025
W A BOWLER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W A BOWLER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W A BOWLER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 387.80K | 435.48K | 356.87K | 346.54K | 323.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 983.92K | 1.05M | 1.17M | 1.10M | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 143.43K | 211.03K | 11.15K | 209.90K | 34.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 354.17K | 345.56K | 467.82K | 407.03K | 461.18K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
W A BOWLER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W A BOWLER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
W A BOWLER LIMITED reported net assets of £323.52K for 2025. That compares with £346.54K in 2024, a change of -6.64%.
W A BOWLER LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 2.96%.
W A BOWLER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.47K for 2025. That compares with £209.90K in 2024, a change of -83.58%.
W A BOWLER LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, W A BOWLER LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.3%, cash in bank rose by 209%, total assets fell by 3.8% and total liabilities fell by 1.4%. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £356.87K to £323.52K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.