Active

W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
03158850Copy
Copy
Registered office
Greenside Farm, Hincaster,Milnthorpe, Cumbria. La7 7na.
Incorporated
14/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£156.10K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002025
First reported year

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £156.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £156.10K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£156.10K2025
Increasedfrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£156.10K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.00156.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£––––0.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees3333–

W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £156.10K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, W. A. MCHARDY & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £156.10K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.