W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC281256CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8, Keir's Industrial Park Hill Of Cottown, Kintore, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire AB51 0YA
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 37 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.33M
Total Assets
2024: £2.96M
Cash in Bank
2024: £409.05K
Employees
2024: 41
In 2025, W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.05M and cash in bank of £503.30K. Reported headcount was 37 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.33M in 2024 to £2.57M in 2025 (10.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+24.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+55.6%
£323.54K in 2023 to £503.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.8%
41 in 2023 to 37 in 2025
W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.49%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.59M | 1.98M | 2.24M | 2.33M | 2.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.18M | 2.17M | 2.45M | 2.96M | 3.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 232.42K | 211.66K | 323.54K | 409.05K | 503.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 36 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 37 |
W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.33M in 2024, a change of 10.45%.
W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.05M for 2025. That compares with £2.96M in 2024, a change of 3.16%.
W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £503.30K for 2025. That compares with £409.05K in 2024, a change of 23.04%.
W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2025, compared with 41 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, W & H LESLIE (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's net assets rose by 15%, cash in bank rose by 55.6%, total assets rose by 24.6% and employee numbers fell by 9.8%. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.24M to £2.57M. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 37 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.