W & I KIRK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05374673CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Court, The Street, Charmouth, Dorset DT6 6PE
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £348.00
Cash in Bank
2021: £465.00
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, W & I KIRK LIMITED reported net assets of £804.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £144.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £348.00 in 2022 to £804.00 in 2023 (131.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures W & I KIRK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+354% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2021 and 2023 only
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1962%
£39.00 in 2021 to £804.00 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-69%
£465.00 in 2021 to £144.00 in 2023
W & I KIRK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W & I KIRK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.00 | 348.00 | 804.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 465.00 | – | 144.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 |
W & I KIRK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W & I KIRK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
W & I KIRK LIMITED reported net assets of £804.00 for 2023. That compares with £348.00 in 2022, a change of 131.03%.
W & I KIRK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £144.00 for 2023. That compares with £465.00 in 2021.
W & I KIRK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, W & I KIRK LIMITED's net assets rose by 1962%, cash in bank fell by 69% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 354% a year across the two years to 2023, from £39.00 to £804.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.