W.& P.CALEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00801005CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Thorpland Lodge Downham Road, Runcton Holme, Kings Lynn, Norfolk PE33 0AD
- Incorporated
- 15/04/1964
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £655.80K
Total Assets
2025: £986.16K
Cash in Bank
2025: £266.91K
Total Liabilities
2025: £330.36K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, W.& P.CALEY LIMITED reported net assets of £531.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £822.74K, cash in bank of £25.96K and total liabilities of £291.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £266.91K in 2025 to £25.96K in 2026 (-90.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures W.& P.CALEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+305% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1540%
£1.58K in 2024 to £25.96K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9%
£320.05K in 2024 to £291.21K in 2026
W.& P.CALEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W.& P.CALEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.61%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.39%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.91%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.16%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W.& P.CALEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 576.88K | 561.46K | 535.67K | 655.80K | 531.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 975.10K | 920.10K | 855.73K | 986.16K | 822.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 67.02K | 22.67K | 1.58K | 266.91K | 25.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 398.21K | 358.64K | 320.05K | 330.36K | 291.21K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
W.& P.CALEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W.& P.CALEY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
W.& P.CALEY LIMITED reported net assets of £531.53K for 2026. That compares with £655.80K in 2025, a change of -18.95%.
W.& P.CALEY LIMITED reported total assets of £822.74K for 2026. That compares with £986.16K in 2025, a change of -16.57%.
W.& P.CALEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.96K for 2026. That compares with £266.91K in 2025, a change of -90.27%.
W.& P.CALEY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, W.& P.CALEY LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.8%, cash in bank rose by 1540%, total assets fell by 3.9% and total liabilities fell by 9%. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £535.67K to £531.53K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.