W & W MACKIE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC338729CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Whiteside, Tullynessle, Alford, Aberdeenshire AB33 8DE
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.41M
Total Assets
2024: £3.75M
Cash in Bank
2024: £115.93K
Employees
2024: 24
In 2025, W & W MACKIE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.43M and cash in bank of £287.34K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.41M in 2024 to £2.12M in 2025 (50.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W & W MACKIE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W & W MACKIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 283.14K | 506.89K | 1.41M | 2.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.12M | 2.82M | 3.75M | 3.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.05K | 62.82K | 115.93K | 287.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 25 | 23 | 24 | 28 |
W & W MACKIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W & W MACKIE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
W & W MACKIE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of 50.86%.
W & W MACKIE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.43M for 2025. That compares with £3.75M in 2024, a change of -8.49%.
W & W MACKIE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £287.34K for 2025. That compares with £115.93K in 2024, a change of 147.85%.
W & W MACKIE LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.