W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01694887Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3b Swallowfield Courtyard, Wolverhampton Road, Oldbury, West Midlands B69 2JG
- Incorporated
- 27/01/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £170.75K
Cash in Bank
2025: £614.56K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported net assets of £183.08K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £618.55K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £170.75K in 2025 to £183.08K in 2026 (7.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+20.6%
£512.92K in 2024 to £618.55K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 140.03K | 143.94K | 155.46K | 170.75K | 183.08K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 306.57K | 456.10K | 512.92K | 614.56K | 618.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED report in 2026?
W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported net assets of £183.08K for 2026. That compares with £170.75K in 2025, a change of 7.22%.
What cash in bank did W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED report in 2026?
W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £618.55K for 2026. That compares with £614.56K in 2025, a change of 0.65%.
What total liabilities did W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED report in 2026?
W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED employ?
W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, cash in bank rose by 20.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £155.46K to £183.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of W CROXFORD (PROPERTIES) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.