W D HAYDAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02897233CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Blaencwm Pantsod, Talgarreg, Llandysul, Dyfed SA44 4XJ
- Incorporated
- 11/02/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-77.33K
Total Assets
2023: £74.54K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £151.88K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, W D HAYDAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.01K, cash in bank of £885.00 and total liabilities of £119.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £151.88K in 2023 to £119.38K in 2024 (-21.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures W D HAYDAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-26.4%
£82.93K in 2022 to £61.01K in 2024
Every measure that changed in W D HAYDAY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W D HAYDAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -95.69%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 195.69%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.58%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.19%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W D HAYDAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -65.49K | -46.53K | -77.33K | -58.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.80K | 82.93K | 74.54K | 61.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 885.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.29K | 129.46K | 151.88K | 119.38K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
W D HAYDAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W D HAYDAY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
W D HAYDAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.38K for 2024. That compares with £-77.33K in 2023, a change of 24.51%.
W D HAYDAY LIMITED reported total assets of £61.01K for 2024. That compares with £74.54K in 2023, a change of -18.16%.
W D HAYDAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £885.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
W D HAYDAY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, W D HAYDAY LIMITED's total assets fell by 26.4%, total liabilities fell by 7.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £82.93K to £61.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.