Active

W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11400424Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Copper Room Deva City Office Park, Trinity Way, Manchester M3 7BG
Incorporated
06/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported employees of 0. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Employees

02026
0from 0 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Employees as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33000

W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2026.

How many people does W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Which years of W.H. ANDERTON & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.