Active

W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10100915Copy
Copy
Registered office
Monkeybridge Patshull Park, Burnhill Green, Wolverhampton WV6 7HY
Incorporated
04/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.58M2025
29.49K%vs 2024

2024: £12.11K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.58M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £12.11K in 2024 to £3.58M in 2025 (29.49K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.58M2025
29.49K%from £12.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.11K2023£3.58M2025
+29494%vs 2023

+1620% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29494%

£12.11K in 2023 to £3.58M in 2025

Every measure that changed in W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.11K12.11K12.11K12.11K3.58M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees55555

W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.58M for 2025. That compares with £12.11K in 2024, a change of 29.49K%.

W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, W.H. TILDESLEY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29494% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1620% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.11K to £3.58M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.