W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC246000CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Milbethill, Aberchirder, Huntly AB54 7QE
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.98M
Total Assets
2024: £965.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £989.86K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £850.03K and cash in bank of £1.11M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £989.86K in 2024 to £1.11M in 2025 (12.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+18.8%
£935.69K in 2023 to £1.11M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 235.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 130.79%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.54M | 1.66M | 1.77M | 1.98M | 2.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 692.19K | 731.34K | 755.37K | 965.51K | 850.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 703.24K | 671.41K | 935.69K | 989.86K | 1.11M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.98M in 2024, a change of 1.14%.
W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £850.03K for 2025. That compares with £965.51K in 2024, a change of -11.96%.
W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £989.86K in 2024, a change of 12.32%.
W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, W L B (CONTRACTS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13%, cash in bank rose by 18.8%, total assets rose by 12.5% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.77M to £2.00M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.