Active

W.M.LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
09670340Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Mercury Centre, Central Way, Feltham TW14 0RN
Incorporated
03/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£130.64K2025
-53.45%vs 2024

2024: £280.65K

Total Assets

£1.15M2025
-26.04%vs 2024

2024: £1.55M

Cash in Bank

£93.41K2025
-16.02%vs 2024

2024: £111.22K

Total Liabilities

£841.24K2025
-27.96%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Employees

172025
+4vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, W.M.LONDON LTD reported net assets of £130.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £93.41K and total liabilities of £841.24K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.55M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (-26.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£130.64K2025
-53.45%from £280.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures W.M.LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.37K2023£130.64K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£60.53K2023£93.41K2025
+54.3%vs 2023

+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£304.95K2023£1.15M2025
+276%vs 2023

+93.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£304.87K2023£841.24K2025
+176%vs 2023

+66.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72023172025
+143%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Total Assets+276%

£304.95K in 2023 to £1.15M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for W.M.LONDON LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from W.M.LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.15%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for W.M.LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£132.44K98.65K-10.37K280.65K130.64K
Total Assets£502.59K395.27K304.95K1.55M1.15M
Cash in Bank£––60.53K111.22K93.41K
Total Liabilities£370.15K296.62K304.87K1.17M841.24K
Employees5471317

W.M.LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W.M.LONDON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

W.M.LONDON LTD reported net assets of £130.64K for 2025. That compares with £280.65K in 2024, a change of -53.45%.

W.M.LONDON LTD reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.55M in 2024, a change of -26.04%.

W.M.LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £93.41K for 2025. That compares with £111.22K in 2024, a change of -16.02%.

W.M.LONDON LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, W.M.LONDON LTD's cash in bank rose by 54.3%, total assets rose by 276%, total liabilities rose by 176% and employee numbers rose by 143%. Cash in bank compounded at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.53K to £93.41K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.