W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00064655CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Dsg Chartered Accountants Castle Chambers, 43 Castle Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 9TL
- Incorporated
- 30/12/1899
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.31M
Total Assets
2024: £1.21M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.18M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.85M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED reported net assets of £16.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £707.24K, cash in bank of £694.29K and total liabilities of £2.14M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £15.31M in 2024 to £16.31M in 2025 (6.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+26.8%
£547.38K in 2023 to £694.29K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,306.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 302.94%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 32.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 98.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.14M | 14.92M | 15.30M | 15.31M | 16.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.17M | 556.78K | 568.76K | 1.21M | 707.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.17M | 556.78K | 547.38K | 1.18M | 694.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.17M | 1.72M | 1.78M | 1.85M | 2.14M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED reported net assets of £16.31M for 2025. That compares with £15.31M in 2024, a change of 6.52%.
W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED reported total assets of £707.24K for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of -41.51%.
W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £694.29K for 2025. That compares with £1.18M in 2024, a change of -41.27%.
W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, W.O.&J.WILSON LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.6%, cash in bank rose by 26.8%, total assets rose by 24.3% and total liabilities rose by 20.2%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.30M to £16.31M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.