W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF Financials
- Company number
- 05754921CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Canllefaes Uchaf,, Penparc,, Cardigan,, Ceredigion SA43 1SG
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £371.36K
Total Assets
2024: £396.57K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF reported net assets of £439.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £490.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £396.57K in 2024 to £490.22K in 2025 (23.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+20%
£366.42K in 2023 to £439.58K in 2025
Every measure that changed in W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 348.73K | 361.49K | 366.42K | 371.36K | 439.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 380.01K | 395.42K | 415.93K | 396.57K | 490.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF reported net assets of £439.58K for 2025. That compares with £371.36K in 2024, a change of 18.37%.
W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF reported total assets of £490.22K for 2025. That compares with £396.57K in 2024, a change of 23.61%.
W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, W.T. DAVIES & CO. CYF's net assets rose by 20%, total assets rose by 17.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £366.42K to £439.58K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.