Active

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05902065Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon, Surrey CR0 2LX
Incorporated
10/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
191 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£14.18K2024
317.80%vs 2023

2023: £3.39K

Total Assets

£2.27M2024
-10.06%vs 2023

2023: £2.53M

Cash in Bank

£76.66K2024
4.40K%vs 2023

2023: £1.71K

Total Liabilities

£2.26M2024
-10.50%vs 2023

2023: £2.52M

Employees

1912024
+15vs 2023

2023: 176

In 2024, W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.27M, cash in bank of £76.66K and total liabilities of £2.26M. Reported headcount was 191 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £2.52M in 2023 to £2.26M in 2024 (-10.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.18K2024
317.80%from £3.39K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-310.33K2022£14.18K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£11.76K2022£76.66K2024
+552%vs 2022

+155% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.44M2022£2.27M2024
-6.7%vs 2022

-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.75M2022£2.26M2024
-17.8%vs 2022

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

16020221912024
+19.4%vs 2022+31

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+552%

£11.76K in 2022 to £76.66K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.8%

£2.75M in 2022 to £2.26M in 2024

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.62%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.38%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.39%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.37%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.39M-310.33K3.39K14.18K
Total Assets£1.91M2.44M2.53M2.27M
Cash in Bank£11.18K11.76K1.71K76.66K
Total Liabilities£3.30M2.75M2.52M2.26M
Employees135160176191

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.18K for 2024. That compares with £3.39K in 2023, a change of 317.80%.

What total assets did W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.27M for 2024. That compares with £2.53M in 2023, a change of -10.06%.

What cash in bank did W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £76.66K for 2024. That compares with £1.71K in 2023, a change of 4.40K%.

How many people does W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED reported 191 employees in 2024, compared with 176 in 2023.

How have W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 552%, total assets fell by 6.7%, total liabilities fell by 17.8% and employee numbers rose by 19.4%. Cash in bank compounded at 155% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.76K to £76.66K. Reported headcount went from 160 in 2022 to 191 in 2024 (+31).

Which years of W. T. PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.