WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06774011CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of computers peripheral units and software in specialised stores (47.41 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Trudgeon Halling, The Platt, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7AE
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-13.76K
Total Assets
2024: £14.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.55K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD reported net assets of £-9.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.77K and total liabilities of £45.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.78K in 2024 to £36.77K in 2025 (148.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+66% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+176%
£13.34K in 2023 to £36.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -24.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 124.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.22K | -14.86K | -19.58K | -13.76K | -9.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.45K | 15.97K | 13.34K | 14.78K | 36.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.23K | 30.83K | 32.92K | 28.55K | 45.86K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD reported net assets of £-9.10K for 2025. That compares with £-13.76K in 2024, a change of 33.89%.
WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD reported total assets of £36.77K for 2025. That compares with £14.78K in 2024, a change of 148.69%.
WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD reported total liabilities of £45.86K for 2025. That compares with £28.55K in 2024, a change of 60.67%.
WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WADEBRIDGE COMPUTERS LTD's total assets rose by 176%, total liabilities rose by 39.3% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Total assets compounded at 66% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.34K to £36.77K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.