WAFFLE+CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12509959Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.13K
Total Assets
2024: £88.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £60.51K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, WAFFLE+CO LTD reported net assets of £50.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.52K and total liabilities of £20.41K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £60.51K in 2024 to £20.41K in 2025 (-66.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WAFFLE+CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+73.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+202%
£16.60K in 2023 to £50.11K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-46.1%
£37.89K in 2023 to £20.41K in 2025
WAFFLE+CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WAFFLE+CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WAFFLE+CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 427.00 | 21.16K | 16.60K | 28.13K | 50.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.30K | 67.66K | 54.49K | 88.64K | 70.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.88K | 46.50K | 37.89K | 60.51K | 20.41K |
| Employees | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
WAFFLE+CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WAFFLE+CO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WAFFLE+CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WAFFLE+CO LTD report in 2025?
WAFFLE+CO LTD reported net assets of £50.11K for 2025. That compares with £28.13K in 2024, a change of 78.13%.
What total assets did WAFFLE+CO LTD report in 2025?
WAFFLE+CO LTD reported total assets of £70.52K for 2025. That compares with £88.64K in 2024, a change of -20.45%.
What total liabilities did WAFFLE+CO LTD report in 2025?
WAFFLE+CO LTD reported total liabilities of £20.41K for 2025. That compares with £60.51K in 2024, a change of -66.27%.
How many people does WAFFLE+CO LTD employ?
WAFFLE+CO LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have WAFFLE+CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WAFFLE+CO LTD's net assets rose by 202%, total assets rose by 29.4%, total liabilities fell by 46.1% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 73.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.60K to £50.11K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of WAFFLE+CO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.