Active

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD Financials

Company number
14191290Copy
Copy
Registered office
1a Waldeck Road, Luton LU1 1HG
Incorporated
23/06/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£13.17K2025
-15.02%vs 2024

2024: £15.50K

Total Assets

£169.92K2025
336.53%vs 2024

2024: £38.92K

Total Liabilities

£156.74K2025
8.91K%vs 2024

2024: £-1.78K

Employees

82025
+5vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD reported net assets of £13.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.92K and total liabilities of £156.74K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-1.78K in 2024 to £156.74K in 2025 (8.91K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.17K2025
-15.02%from £15.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.09K2023£13.17K2025
-37.5%vs 2023

-21% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£28.56K2023£169.92K2025
+495%vs 2023

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-20.94K2023£156.74K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202382025
+167%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+495%

£28.56K in 2023 to £169.92K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-37.5%

£21.09K in 2023 to £13.17K in 2025

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£21.09K15.50K13.17K
Total Assets£28.56K38.92K169.92K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£-20.94K-1.78K156.74K
Employees338

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD reported net assets of £13.17K for 2025. That compares with £15.50K in 2024, a change of -15.02%.

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD reported total assets of £169.92K for 2025. That compares with £38.92K in 2024, a change of 336.53%.

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD reported total liabilities of £156.74K for 2025. That compares with £-1.78K in 2024, a change of 8.91K%.

WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WAHID AND ASIF HALAL MEAT LTD's net assets fell by 37.5%, total assets rose by 495% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Net assets contracted at 21% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.09K to £13.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.