Active

WAIGO LIMITED Financials

Company number
07182971Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
49a Fitzherbert Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO6 1RU
Incorporated
09/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£389.92K2023
25.60%vs 2022

2022: £310.45K

Cash in Bank

£121.62K2023
120.64%vs 2022

2022: £55.12K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, WAIGO LIMITED reported net assets of £389.92K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £121.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £310.45K in 2022 to £389.92K in 2023 (25.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£389.92K2023
25.60%from £310.45K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WAIGO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£199.30K2021£389.92K2023
+95.6%vs 2021

+39.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.88K2021£121.62K2023
+483%vs 2021

+141% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+483%

£20.88K in 2021 to £121.62K in 2023

Every measure that changed in WAIGO LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WAIGO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£199.30K310.45K389.92K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£20.88K55.12K121.62K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

WAIGO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WAIGO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WAIGO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did WAIGO LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WAIGO LIMITED reported net assets of £389.92K for 2023. That compares with £310.45K in 2022, a change of 25.60%.

What cash in bank did WAIGO LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WAIGO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.62K for 2023. That compares with £55.12K in 2022, a change of 120.64%.

How many people does WAIGO LIMITED employ?

toggle

WAIGO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have WAIGO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, WAIGO LIMITED's net assets rose by 95.6%, cash in bank rose by 483% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £199.30K to £389.92K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Which years of WAIGO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.