Active

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04530297Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Highbury Corner, Highbury Crescent, London N5 1RD
Incorporated
09/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£168.94K2026
-5.64%vs 2025

2025: £179.04K

Total Assets

£292.09K2026
-6.49%vs 2025

2025: £312.36K

Cash in Bank

£216.32K2026
0.79%vs 2025

2025: £214.63K

Total Liabilities

£110.34K2026
-5.88%vs 2025

2025: £117.23K

Employees

102026
-2vs 2025

2025: 12

In 2026, WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £168.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £292.09K, cash in bank of £216.32K and total liabilities of £110.34K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £312.36K in 2025 to £292.09K in 2026 (-6.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£168.94K2026
-5.64%from £179.04K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£118.22K2024£168.94K2026
+42.9%vs 2024

+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£108.65K2024£216.32K2026
+99.1%vs 2024

+41.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£257.41K2024£292.09K2026
+13.5%vs 2024

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£119.96K2024£110.34K2026
-8%vs 2024

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122024102026
-16.7%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+99.1%

£108.65K in 2024 to £216.32K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

12 in 2024 to 10 in 2026

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.84%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.78%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
196.05%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
74.06%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£14.42K15.47K118.22K179.04K168.94K
Total Assets£78.34K102.39K257.41K312.36K292.09K
Cash in Bank£22.36K28.72K108.65K214.63K216.32K
Total Liabilities£59.08K78.64K119.96K117.23K110.34K
Employees1010121210

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £168.94K for 2026. That compares with £179.04K in 2025, a change of -5.64%.

What total assets did WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £292.09K for 2026. That compares with £312.36K in 2025, a change of -6.49%.

What cash in bank did WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £216.32K for 2026. That compares with £214.63K in 2025, a change of 0.79%.

How many people does WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.

How have WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.9%, cash in bank rose by 99.1%, total assets rose by 13.5% and total liabilities fell by 8%. Net assets compounded at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £118.22K to £168.94K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (-2).

Which years of WALKER BUSHE ARCHITECTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.