WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04635398Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Petitor House, Nicholson Road, Torquay, Devon TQ2 7TD
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £500.00
Total Assets
2024: £96.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.32K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £148.00. The same filing shows total assets of £81.42K, cash in bank of £9.85K and total liabilities of £81.27K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £96.82K in 2024 to £81.42K in 2025 (-15.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-28.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48.7%
£19.20K in 2023 to £9.85K in 2025
WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.82%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.13%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 12.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 54.74K | 61.94K | -5.70K | 500.00 | 148.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 198.06K | 185.36K | 98.52K | 96.82K | 81.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 124.63K | 113.34K | 19.20K | 21.05K | 9.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 137.50K | 119.07K | 100.97K | 96.32K | 81.27K |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £148.00 for 2025. That compares with £500.00 in 2024, a change of -70.40%.
What total assets did WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £81.42K for 2025. That compares with £96.82K in 2024, a change of -15.91%.
What cash in bank did WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED report in 2025?
WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.85K for 2025. That compares with £21.05K in 2024, a change of -53.19%.
How many people does WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED employ?
WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 48.7%, total assets fell by 17.4%, total liabilities fell by 19.5% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 28.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.20K to £9.85K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of WALKER CATERING (DARTMOUTH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.