Active

WALKERHIRE LTD Financials

Company number
11950001Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Bridge Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield S45 9NU
Incorporated
16/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£91.10K2025
29.93%vs 2024

2024: £70.12K

Total Assets

£220.51K2025
17.47%vs 2024

2024: £187.71K

Total Liabilities

£129.41K2025
10.05%vs 2024

2024: £117.59K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, WALKERHIRE LTD reported net assets of £91.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £220.51K and total liabilities of £129.41K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £187.71K in 2024 to £220.51K in 2025 (17.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£91.10K2025
29.93%from £70.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WALKERHIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£72.81K2023£91.10K2025
+25.1%vs 2023

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£221.49K2023£220.51K2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£45.84K2023£129.41K2025
+182%vs 2023

+68% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+182%

£45.84K in 2023 to £129.41K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

WALKERHIRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WALKERHIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.68%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WALKERHIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£72.70K82.71K72.81K70.12K91.10K
Total Assets£294.52K262.66K221.49K187.71K220.51K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£221.82K179.95K45.84K117.59K129.41K
Employees55500

WALKERHIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALKERHIRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WALKERHIRE LTD reported net assets of £91.10K for 2025. That compares with £70.12K in 2024, a change of 29.93%.

WALKERHIRE LTD reported total assets of £220.51K for 2025. That compares with £187.71K in 2024, a change of 17.47%.

WALKERHIRE LTD reported total liabilities of £129.41K for 2025. That compares with £117.59K in 2024, a change of 10.05%.

WALKERHIRE LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WALKERHIRE LTD's net assets rose by 25.1%, total assets fell by 0.4%, total liabilities rose by 182% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.81K to £91.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.