WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12123458CopyCopy
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 4 Rosedale Road, Stoneleigh, Epsom KT17 2JQ
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-85.73K
Total Assets
2024: £13.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £98.73K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-106.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.43K and total liabilities of £115.56K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-85.73K in 2024 to £-106.13K in 2025 (-23.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+49.3%
£77.40K in 2023 to £115.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,125.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,225.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -53.21K | -49.38K | -64.23K | -85.73K | -106.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.00K | 11.02K | 13.17K | 13.01K | 9.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.21K | 60.40K | 77.40K | 98.73K | 115.56K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-106.13K for 2025. That compares with £-85.73K in 2024, a change of -23.80%.
WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £9.43K for 2025. That compares with £13.01K in 2024, a change of -27.52%.
WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £115.56K for 2025. That compares with £98.73K in 2024, a change of 17.04%.
WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WALKERS PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's total assets fell by 28.4%, total liabilities rose by 49.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.17K to £9.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.