Active

WALKINGWORLD LIMITED Financials

Company number
04238704Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tufton Lodge, Barras, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria CA17 4JD
Incorporated
21/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£40.38K2024
-10.67%vs 2023

2023: £45.20K

Total Liabilities

£19.13K2024
-19.65%vs 2023

2023: £23.81K

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, WALKINGWORLD LIMITED reported net assets of £40.38K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £19.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £45.20K in 2023 to £40.38K in 2024 (-10.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.38K2024
-10.67%from £45.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WALKINGWORLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.43K2022£40.38K2024
-25.8%vs 2022

-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.12K2022£19.13K2024
-38.5%vs 2022

-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-38.5%

£31.12K in 2022 to £19.13K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for WALKINGWORLD LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WALKINGWORLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£63.68K54.43K45.20K40.38K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£37.14K31.12K23.81K19.13K
Employees5554

WALKINGWORLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALKINGWORLD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WALKINGWORLD LIMITED reported net assets of £40.38K for 2024. That compares with £45.20K in 2023, a change of -10.67%.

WALKINGWORLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £19.13K for 2024. That compares with £23.81K in 2023, a change of -19.65%.

WALKINGWORLD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WALKINGWORLD LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.8%, total liabilities fell by 38.5% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £54.43K to £40.38K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.