WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05522261CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 9 Burwell Close, Simmondley, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 8PG
- Incorporated
- 29/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £46.54K
Total Assets
2024: £119.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £72.70K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £57.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.43K and total liabilities of £53.30K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £72.70K in 2024 to £53.30K in 2025 (-26.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+45.1%
£36.72K in 2023 to £53.30K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.12K | 48.97K | 45.38K | 46.54K | 57.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.68K | 96.52K | 82.10K | 119.24K | 110.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.56K | 47.55K | 36.72K | 72.70K | 53.30K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £57.14K for 2025. That compares with £46.54K in 2024, a change of 22.78%.
WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED reported total assets of £110.43K for 2025. That compares with £119.24K in 2024, a change of -7.39%.
WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £53.30K for 2025. That compares with £72.70K in 2024, a change of -26.70%.
WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WALMSLEY WINDOWS LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.9%, total assets rose by 34.5%, total liabilities rose by 45.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.38K to £57.14K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.